Thank You to Our 2016 Volunteers!

Board of Directors

Past President Lee Wahl KUFPEC Canada Inc.
Treasurer Josh Carter Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
President Marcel Savoie Retired
Vice President Richelle Lindsay Crescent Point Energy Corp.

Directors

Luncheons David Norris Keyera Corporation
Education - EMS Jonathan Cassetta Cenovus Energy Corp.
Education - Seminars Dan Tonellato Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Education - Academic Tracey Moore-Lewis Enerplus Corporation
Education - Academic Michelle Thoen Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Social/Membership/Volunteers Scott Wolfson Whitecap Resources Inc.
Newsletter/Website Kent Black Trilogy Energy
Director at Large, Legal Ashley Weldon Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer LLP
JV Administration Lorie Caron Encana Corporation
Joint Conference Bradley Hodges Shell Canada Ltd.
Strategic Advisory Group Chris Scherman Pembina Pipelines Corp.
Marketing Grant Feddema Lightstream Resources
Task Forces Martine O'Connor Enerplus Corporation

Social

Golf

Scott Wolfson Whitecap Resources Inc..
Jonathan Cassetta Cenovus Energy Inc.
Julia Kugelmass Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Simone McKay Bellatrix Exploration Ltd.
Graham McLennan Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Chris Moody Cenovus Energy Inc.
Scott Renneberg Apache Canada Ltd.

Education

Mini Info Session/Seminars

Dan Tonellato Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Michael Bruch ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
Brad Clarke JVSA
Lorraine Grant ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
John Kingsbury Gas Processing Management Inc
Jim MacLean MacLean Resource Management Ltd.
Kevin Milner Consultant
Darren Reeves JVSA
Tim Reimer Gas Processing Management Inc.
Bart Van Schaayk Gas Processing Management Inc.

Early Morning Sessions

Jonathan Cassetta Cenovus Energy Inc.
Edward Alberts PCS Advantage
Keith Brereton Brereton and Associates Ltd.
Deidra Garyk Bellatrix Exploration Ltd.
Crawford Hutchinson C. Hutchinson Joint Venture Consulting
Lynda MacNeill Ember Resources Inc.
Jan McLean 726726 Alberta Ltd.
Ib Moller Moller Resources Inc.
Richard Steffensen Retired
Tim Reimer Gas Processing Management Inc.

JV Certificate Program

Tracey Moore-Lewis Enerplus Corporation
Michelle Thoen Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.

Administration

Lorie Caron Encana Corporation
Gloria Chase
Kim Hall Encana Corporation
Sarah Johnson Lightstream Resources Ltd.
Robyn Lewis Crescent Point Energy Corp.

Agreements

Peter Mitchelmore Enerplus Corporation
Amy Oliverio Enerplus Corporation

Analyst 1

Helen O’Brien Husky Energy
Murray Feddema Consultant
Carrie Fyfe Birchcliff Energy Ltd.

Analyst 2

Randy Tomilson GR Tomilson & Associates

Facilities 101

Rein Evelein Jupiter Resources
Roger Henault Encana Corporation
Len Moriarity Jupiter Resources
Pat Osachuk
Robert Thompson Encana Corporation
Teresa Waddington Shell Canada Ltd.

Exams

Claire Basinger Crescent Point Energy Corp.

JV Administration

Lorie Caron Encana Corporation
Lindsay Barbaro Keyera Corporation
Monica Betancourt Cenovus Energy Inc.
Angela Carneiro Encana Corporation
Linda Egilsson Ember Resources
Carolina Hodgson Suncor Energy Inc.
Maureen McCall Independent
Maria Murray ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
Farida Noormohammed Independent
Brenda Penny Whitecap Resources Inc.
Trudi Thomas Pengrowth Energy Corp.

Task Forces

Monitoring Agreement

Martine O'Connor Enerplus Corporation
Karen Hall Williams Energy Canada ULC
Adrienne Krukoff Apache Canada Ltd.
Robyn Lewis Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Richelle Lindsay Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Marilyn McAvoy Consultant
Cindy McIvor ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
Jan McLean 726726 Alberta Ltd.

CO&O Committee

Crawford Hutchinson C. Hutchinson Joint Venture Consulting
Lynda MacNeill Ember Resources Inc.
Jan McLean 726726 Alberta Ltd.
Ib Moller Moller Resources Inc.
Tim Reimer Gas Processing Management Inc.

Pad Sharing

Lorraine Grant ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
Keith Brereton Brereton and Associates Ltd.
Jeff Brewer Shell Canada Ltd.
Darrin Britton Alberta Energy Regulator
Michael Bruch ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
Jonathan Cassetta Cenovus Energy Inc.
Steffany Colvinns Vermilion Energy Inc.
Danica Doucette-Preville Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP
Rein Evelein Jupiter Resources
Richard Grant Gowlings Lafleur Henderson LLP
Susan Levy Velvet Energy Ltd.
Jim MacLean MacLean Resource Management Ltd.
Gord McLean Chevron Canada Ltd.
Amy Oliverio Enerplus Corporation
Earl Robins
Gary Shepherdson Apache Canada Inc.
Beth Swift-Hill Westbrick Energy Ltd.
Mark Taylor Alberta Energy Regulator

Luncheons

David Norris Keyera Corporation
John Downey ConocoPhillips Canada Resources

Company Administrators "Ticket Agents"

Ashley Barron Keyera Corporation
Piper Barr Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Nathalie Drotar Imperial Oil Resources
Lydia Dubina Encana Corporation
Anne Gerlitz Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Mary Sampson Devon Canada Corp.
Donna Van Poeteren Husky Energy

Joint Conference

Bradley Hodges
Rein Evelein Jupiter Resources
Maureen McCall ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
Kristy Saunders Rife Resources Ltd.
Lee Wahl KUFPEC Canada Inc.

Strategic Advisory Group

Christopher Scherman Pembina Pipeline Corp.
Gord Cannon Penn West Exploration
Paul de Villenfagne Shell Canada Ltd.
John Kingsbury Gas Processing Management Inc.
Lynda MacNeill Ember Resources Inc.
Suma Mathew Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Tim Reimer Gas Processing Management Inc.

Newsletter/Website

Kent Black Trilogy Energy
Geoff Ferguson Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Cam Penner Mount Royal University
Risha Tedros

Finance

Leigh-Anne Bryant Consultant
Garry Topolnitsky Broken Wing Consulting

Marketing

Grant Feddema Lightstream Resources Ltd.
Chris Gargula SAIT
Kristy Saunders Rife Resources Ltd.
Arden Teasdale Independent