Thank You to Our 2018 Volunteers!

Board of Directors

Past President/Strategic Advisory Group Josh Carter Independent
President Tracey Moore-Lewis Enerplus Corporation
Vice President Richelle Lindsay Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Treasurer Grant Feddema Progress Energy

Directors

Luncheons Maureen McCall Independent
Education - EMS Jonathan Cassetta Vermilion Energy Inc.
Education - Seminars Dan Tonellato Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Academic - eStudies Helen O'Brien Husky Energy
Academic - SAIT Michelle Thoen Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Social/Membership/Volunteers Scott Wolfson Whitecap Resources Inc.
Director at Large, Legal Ashley Weldon Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer LLP
JV Administration Lorie Caron Encana Corporation
Joint Conference Bradley Hodges Athabasca Oil Corp.
Marketing John Downey Steel Reef Infrastructure Corp.
Task Forces Ruth Onyett Ridgeback Rescources Inc.

Social

Golf

Scott Wolfson Whitecap Resources Inc.
Geoff Ferguson Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Tim Hungate BobCar Oil and Gas Consulting Ltd.
Graham McLennan Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Tom Miller Paramount Resources
Amy Oliverio Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Scott Renneberg Paramount Resources (ACL) Ltd.

Pub Nights

Simone McKay

Education

Seminars

Dan Tonellato Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Brad Clarke JVSA
Lawrence Fisher Ridgeback Resources Inc.
John Kingsbury Retired
Jan McLean 726726 Alberta Ltd.
Darren Reeves JVSA
Tim Reimer Reimer Energy Management Ltd.
Marcel Savoie MJ Savoie Joint Venture Consulting

Early Morning Sessions

Jonathan Cassetta Vermilion Energy Inc.
Richard Kisinger Enerplus Corporation

JV Certificate Program

Michelle Thoen - SAIT Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Helen O'Brien - eStudies Program Husky Energy

Administration

Lorie Caron Encana Corporation

Agreements

Carolina Hodgson Suncor Energy Inc.
Linda Leong Cenovus Energy Inc.
Archie Wells Suncor Energy Inc.

Analyst 1

Helen O’Brien Husky Energy

Analyst 2

Randy Tomilson GR Tomilson & Associates

Facilities 101

Rein Evelein Evelein Media Production Co.

Exams

Claire Basinger Crescent Point Energy Corp.

JV Administration

Lorie Caron Encana Corporation
Monica Betancourt Cenovus Energy Inc.
Carolina Hodgson Suncor Energy Services Inc.
Beverly Jabido Whitecap Rescources Inc.
Brenda Penny Whitecap Resources Inc.
Chelsea Stevens Encana Corporation
Trudi Thomas Pengrowth Energy Corp.

Task Forces

Ruth Onyett Ridgeback Resources Inc.

CO&O

Tim Reimer Gas Processing Management Inc.
Crawford Hutchinson C. Hutchinson Joint Venture Consulting
Lynda MacNeill Ember Resources Inc.
Ib Moller Moller Resources Inc.

Contract Well Facilities Operating Agreement

Cindy McIvor Cenovus Energy Inc.
Tara Paton ACCEL Energy Canada Limited
Michelle White ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.

Greenhouse Gas Committee

Carly Grimsen Shell Canada Ltd.

Pad Site Sharing Agreement

Michael Bruch Retired
Beth Swift-Hill Westbrick Energy Ltd.
Jim MacLean MacLean Resource Management Ltd.
Lorraine Grant ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
Steffany Colvinns Vermilion Energy Inc.

Luncheons

Maureen McCall Independent
Joy Ishigo Five Rocks Services
Peter Mitchelmore JV in YYC
Trudi Thomas Pengrowth Energy Corp.

Company Administrators "Ticket Agents"

Ashley Barron Keyera Corporation
Piper Barr Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Nathalie Drotar Imperial Oil Resources
Lydia Dubina Encana Corporation
Anne Gerlitz Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Mary Sampson Devon Canada Corp.
Donna Van Poeteren Husky Energy

Joint Conference

Bradley Hodges Athabasca Oil Corp.
Maureen McCall Independent
Lee Wahl KUFPEC Canada Inc.

Director-At-Large, Legal

Ashley Weldon Burnet Duckworth & Palmer LLP
John Sanche Burnet Duckworth & Palmer LLP
George Wowk Burnet Duckworth & Palmer LLP
Therese Divel Burnet Duckworth & Palmer LLP
Renaya Darsi Burnet Duckworth & Palmer LLP

Strategic Advisory Group

Josh Carter Independent
Paul de Villenfagne Shell Canada Ltd.
Lynda MacNeill Ember Resources Inc.
Suma Mathew Retired
Tim Reimer Reimer Energy Management Ltd.

Newsletter/Website

Kent Black Trilogy Energy

Finance

Leigh-Anne Bryant Consultant
Garry Topolnitsky Broken Wing Consulting

Audit Committee

Richelle Lindsay Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Helen O'Brien Husky Energy
Claire Basinger (Turner) Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Dan Tonellato Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Marcel Savoie MJ Savoie Joint Venture Consulting
Jan McLean 726726 Alberta Ltd.

Marketing

John Downey Steel Reef Infrastructure Corp.