Thank You to Our 2017 Volunteers!

Board of Directors

Past President Marcel Savoie MJ Savoie Joint Venture Consulting
President Josh Carter Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Vice President Tracey Moore-Lewis Enerplus Corporation
Treasurer Martine O'Connor Enerplus Corporation

Directors

Luncheons Maureen McCall Independent
Education - EMS Jonathan Cassetta Cenovus Energy Corp.
Education - Seminars Dan Tonellato Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Academic - eStudies Helen O'Brien Husky Energy
Academic - SAIT Michelle Thoen Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Social/Membership/Volunteers Scott Wolfson Whitecap Resources Inc.
Newsletter/Website Kent Black Trilogy Energy
Director at Large, Legal Ashley Weldon Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer LLP
JV Administration Lorie Caron Encana Corporation
Joint Conference Bradley Hodges Athabasca Oil Corp.
Strategic Advisory Group Chris Scherman Pembina Pipelines Corp.
Marketing David Norris Keyera Corporation
Task Forces Grant Feddema Ridgeback Resources Inc.

Social

Golf

Scott Wolfson Whitecap Resources Inc..
Jonathan Cassetta Cenovus Energy Inc.
Julia Kugelmass Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Simone McKay Bellatrix Exploration Ltd.
Graham McLennan Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Chris Moody Cenovus Energy Inc.
Scott Renneberg Apache Canada Ltd.

Education

Seminars

Dan Tonellato Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Robyn Lewis Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Marie Mislan ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp
Jan McLean 726726 Alberta Ltd.
Lawrence Fisher Ridgeback Resources Inc.
Martine O'Connor Enerplus Corporation
Kevin Milner Consultant
Darren Reeves JVSA
Jim MacLean MacLean Resource Management Ltd.
Rein Evelein Jupiter Resources Inc.
Jason Wiens JVSA
Marcel Savoie MJ Savoie Joint Venture Consulting

Early Morning Sessions

Jonathan Cassetta Cenovus Energy Inc.
Dave Savage Savage Management Ltd.
Cody Battershill
Carol Hunter
Rein Evelein Jupiter Rescources Inc.
Jim MacLean MacLean Rescource Management Ltd.

JV Certificate Program

Michelle Thoen - SAIT Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Helen O'Brien - eStudies Program Husky Energy

Administration

Lorie Caron Encana Corporation
Kimberly Ward Encana Corporation
Sarah Laframboise Ridgeback Resources Inc.

Agreements

Carolina Hodgson Suncor Energy Inc.
Archie Wells Suncor Energy Inc.
Trudi Thomas Pengrowth Energy Corp
Linda Leong Cenovus Energy Inc.

Analyst 1

Helen O’Brien Husky Energy

Analyst 2

Randy Tomilson GR Tomilson & Associates

Facilities 101

Rein Evelein Jupiter Resources Inc.
Teresa Waddington Shell Canada Ltd.
Marie Mislan ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.

Exams

Claire Basinger Crescent Point Energy Corp.

JV Administration

Lorie Caron Encana Corporation
Beverly Jabido Whitecap Rescources Inc.
Monica Betancourt Cenovus Energy Inc.
Carolina Hodgson Suncor Energy Inc.
Maureen McCall Independent
Farida Noormohammed Independent
Brenda Penny Whitecap Resources Inc.
Amanda Pruden Cenovus Energy Inc.
Trudi Thomas Pengrowth Energy Corp.

Task Forces

Monitoring Steering Committee

Grant Feddema Ridgeback Resources Inc.
Adrienne Krukoff Apache Canada Ltd.
Jillian Acton Gibson Energy ULC
Richelle Lindsay Crescent Point Energy Corp.
Marilyn McAvoy Consultant
Cindy McIvor ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
Tamara Swayze Ridgeback Resources Inc.

CO&O

Crawford Hutchinson C. Hutchinson Joint Venture Consulting
Lynda MacNeill Ember Resources Inc.
Ib Moller Moller Resources Inc.
Tim Reimer Gas Processing Management Inc.

Contract Well Facilities Operating Agreement

Bruce Gordon Northern Blizzard Resources Inc.
Ruth Onyett Ridgeback Resources Inc.
Michelle White ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
Cindy McIvor Cenovus Energy Inc.

Pad Site Sharing Agreement

Lorraine Grant ConocoPhillips Canada Resources
Keith Brereton Brereton and Associates Ltd.
Jeff Brewer Shell Canada Ltd.
Darrin Britton Alberta Energy Regulator
Michael Bruch ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
Jonathan Cassetta Cenovus Energy Inc.
Steffany Colvinns Vermilion Energy Inc.
Danica Doucette-Preville Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP
Rein Evelein Jupiter Resources Inc.
Richard Grant Gowlings Lafleur Henderson LLP
Susan Levy Velvet Energy Ltd.
Jim MacLean MacLean Resource Management Ltd.
Gord McLean Chevron Canada Ltd.
Amy Oliverio Enerplus Corporation
Earl Robins
Gary Shepherdson Apache Canada Inc.
Beth Swift-Hill Westbrick Energy Ltd.
Mark Taylor Alberta Energy Regulator

Luncheons

Maureen McCall Independent
Cam Penner

Company Administrators "Ticket Agents"

Ashley Barron Keyera Corporation
Piper Barr Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.
Nathalie Drotar Imperial Oil Resources
Lydia Dubina Encana Corporation
Anne Gerlitz Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Mary Sampson Devon Canada Corp.
Donna Van Poeteren Husky Energy

Joint Conference

Bradley Hodges Athabasca Oil Corp.
Nadine Biesbroek Shell Canada Ltd.
Rein Evelein Jupiter Resources Inc.
Maureen McCall Independent
Kristy Saunders Rife Resources Ltd.
Lee Wahl KUFPEC Canada Inc.

Strategic Advisory Group

Chris Scherman Pembina Pipeline Corp.
Keith Brereton Brereton and Associates Ltd.
Paul de Villenfagne Shell Canada Ltd.
Lynda MacNeill Ember Resources Inc.
Suma Mathew Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.
Tim Reimer Gas Processing Management Inc.

Newsletter/Website

Kent Black Trilogy Energy
Cam Penner

Finance

Leigh-Anne Bryant Consultant
Garry Topolnitsky Broken Wing Consulting

Marketing

David Norris Keyera Corporation